EDGE of hell

 

Official

RACE RESULTS

2012 Results

1-loop finishers

Chip Roe

 

 

27:47:00

 

First overall

Damian Tabis

 

28:07:00

 

David Smith

 

29:51:00

 

Patrick Gocke

 

30:06:00

 

Juan Zavala

 

30:48:00

 

Janet Hughes

 

31:12:00

 

First Women

Tyson Lemm

 

32:58:00

 

Jason Vogel

 

33:39:00

 

Matt Johnson

 

33:45:00

 

Jay Hesse

 

34:07:00

 

Dana Hagestad

 

34:10:00

 

Todd Swanstrom

 

34:52:00

 

Nick Krasselt

 

35:01:00

 

Ralph Rau

 

35:03:00

 

Brent Jacobs

 

35:37:00

 

Micah Edwards

 

35:53:00

 

Jynelle Mellen

 

35:57:00

 

Elizabeth Rau

 

35:58:00

 

Zach Hannibal

 

35:59:00

 

Don Brigham

 

36:52:00

 

Chris Johnson

 

37:22:00

 

Michael Carpenter

 

37:43:00

 

Chris Kime

 

37:48:00

 

Kenny Maestas

 

39:30:00

 

Heather Calkins

 

39:42:00

 

Kevin Miller

 

39:46:00

 

Anna Nofsinger

 

40:33:00

 

Jill Diamond

 

40:35:00

 

Holly Zander

 

40:43:00

 

Vicki Poffenberger

 

41:02:00

 

Jennifer Lemm

 

41:11:00

 

Angela Teal

 

41:12:00

 

John Nofsinger

 

41:22:00

 

Lee Bauer

 

42:20:00

 

Rachel Todd

 

42:54:00

 

Chelsey Woods

 

42:55:00

 

Cathy Witters

 

43:22:00

 

Steve Lee

 

43:44:00

 

Keri Lane

 

43:49:00

 

Lorelei McNamee

 

43:53:00

 

Tracy Hammond

 

43:58:00

 

Michael Reyes

 

44:22:00

 

George Topping

 

44:37:00

 

Susie Choate

 

44:50:00

 

Tom Callery

 

44:51:00

 

Hayley Couture

 

45:02:00

 

Josh Cox

 

45:14:00

 

Elaine Williams

 

47:06:00

 

Jen Kaufman

 

47:07:00

 

Tom Solden

 

47:13:00

 

Candyce Forsmann

 

47:49:00

 

Kaila Webb

 

47:50:00

 

Kim Henderson

 

48:00:00

 

Marilyn Curtis

 

48:09:00

 

Loretta Tate

 

48:11:00

 

Tanaya Blenden

 

48:17:00

 

Steve Tate

 

48:18:00

 

Barb Leachman

 

48:29:00

 

Stacey Wessels

 

48:49:00

 

Jennae Grogan

 

49:28:00

 

Colby Witters

 

49:54:00

 

Mary Tatko

 

51:35:00

 

Cathy Rowland

 

51:53:00

 

Judy Jeppson

 

51:59:00

 

Dessa Witters

 

52:10:00

 

Jeff Wolf

 

52:37:00

 

Connie Lorenz

 

54:01:00

 

Justin Coursey

 

54:10:00

 

Sarah Fowler

 

54:31:00

 

Kim Witters

 

54:40:00

 

Carolyn Whitney

 

55:42:00

 

Lori Umfleet

 

55:55:00

 

Jim Updegrove

 

55:56:00

 

Jane Updegrove

 

58:26:00

 

Michelle Reyes

 

61:06:00

 

Ajalee Blake

 

63:53:00

 

Tracy Hanger

 

65:55:00

 

Keshia V

 

65:56:00

 

Charlie Bursell

 

68:10:00

 

Cori Rogg-Jackson

 

69:22:00

 

D Maxey

 

74:35:00

 

Cindy Gibbons

 

74:36:00

 

Vicki Lewis

 

74:38:00

 

Dawn McGhan

 

74:39:00

 

Vina Harrison

 

75:16:00

 

2-loop finishers

Scott Mc Murtrey

 

52:54:00

Ron Horton

 

1:01:31

Brian Ringle

 

1:02:55

Pete Van Mullen

 

1:03:10

Randy Cavanaugh

 

1:04:21

Thomas Contreras

 

1:10:26

Steve Cowdrey

 

1:10:30

Andrew Shepard

 

1:11:05

Jim Elkins

 

1:15:38

Jason Hanen

 

1:16:44

Larry Haws

 

1:16:48

Rachel Bischoff

 

1:16:49

Karry Sondgeroth

 

1:16:55

Susie Cowdrey

 

1:18:20

Barry Green

 

1:21:59

Sue Clark

 

1:22:00

Becky Griswold

 

1:22:17

Lisa Belknap

 

1:29:26

Lesa McPeak

 

1:47:46

Nikki Cox

 

1:47:50

 

 

2011 Results

1-loop finishers

1

RORY EDMONSON

 

31:29:00

M

49

 

2

RALPH RAU

 

31:47:00

M

54

 

3

FOO MONKEY

 

31:56:00

M

47

 

4

VON WALDEN

 

32:40:00

M

48

 

5

KATRINA POPHAM

 

33:14:00

F

41

 

6

JOHN MARSHALL

 

33:16:00

M

54

 

7

TYSON LEMM

 

33:24:00

M

36

 

8

TEDD OWENS

 

33:25:00

M

31

 

9

TAMARA EDMONSON

33:26:00

F

46

 

10

CONNER PHILLIPS

 

33:27:00

M

13

 

11

BREND JACOBS

 

33:27:00

M

26

 

12

BRIAN RINGLE

 

33:36:00

M

49

 

13

KELBY WILSON

 

33:59:00

M

24

 

14

STACEY PETERS

 

35:17:00

M

39

 

15

ELIZABETH RAU

 

35:19:00

F

21

 

16

MARTIN LUTHER BECK

35:48:00

M

60

 

17

MICHELLE KING

 

36:02:00

F

34

 

18

CRIS KIME

 

36:34:00

M

53

 

19

TONY MAIORANA

 

37:00:00

M

42

 

20

JYNELLE  MELLEN

 

37:02:00

F

34

 

21

AL COONS

 

38:24:00

M

59

 

22

JOSH COX

 

38:32:00

M

36

 

23

KARMA BROEMELING

38:36:00

F

37

 

24

ISAAC STONE

 

39:15:00

M

11

 

25

ALEX WATSON

 

39:47:00

M

44

 

26

TREVOR STONE

 

40:09:00

M

44

 

27

ANDREW STONE

 

40:20:00

M

9

 

28

LISA MARSHALL

 

40:33:00

F

27

 

29

KAYNE KIME

 

40:35:00

M

12

 

30

SARA BISHOP

 

40:43:00

F

14

 

31

BRITTA JOHNSON

 

41:31:00

F

24

 

32

TIFFANIE BUTLER

 

41:39:00

F 

34

 

33

KELLY PAYNTER

 

41:39:00

F

36

 

34

SKIP ATKINSON

 

42:53:00

M

49

 

35

VICKI POFFENBERGER

42:55:00

F

54

 

36

CHRISTINE DAVIDSON

43:37:00

F

46

 

37

GEORGE TOPPING

 

43:40:00

M

76

 

38

ZACHARY SOKOLOSKI

44:03:00

M

12

 

39

CATHY

ROWLAND

44:12:00

F

31

 

40

LESLIE WEBER

 

44:25:00

F

29

 

 

 

 

 

41

LORETTE TYE

 

44:53:00

F

47

 

42

LINHDA SAGEN

 

45:21:00

F

39

 

43

JULIE FISHER

 

45:31:00

F

32

 

44

MARIE DUMAN

 

45:34:00

F

33

 

45

MELISSA ECKERT

 

45:35:00

F

30

 

46

CODY CHASE

 

46:07:00

M

17

 

47

MATTHEW MAIORANA

46:09:00

M

12

 

48

VICKI GERTJE

 

46:19:00

F

50

 

49

TOM CALLERY

 

46:23:00

M

58

 

50

JOYCE ROBERTS

 

46:48:00

F

38

 

51

GARY OFFERDAHL

 

46:54:00

M

41

 

52

MEGAN NELSO

ELSON

 

46:55:00

F

19

 

53

JIM NELSON

 

47:09:00

M

49

 

54

LORELEI

MCNANNE

47:10:00

F

46

 

55

SHAUN BRISTOL

 

47:17:00

M

59

 

56

RYAN GLIMP

 

47:29:00

M

11

 

57

SARA BARTELS

 

47:51:00

F

38

 

58

LISA BELKNAP

 

47:56:00

F

38

 

59

PATTI BROCKMAN

 

48:03:00

F

38

 

60

KAILA WEBB

 

48:12:00

F

23

 

61

STEVE TATE

 

48:29:00

M

48

 

62

LISA HASSELSTROM

48:30:00

F

40

 

63

MARY TATKO

 

49:42:00

F

36

 

64

LORETTA TATE

 

49:44:00

F

47

 

65

JODEE MAIORANA

 

50:10:00

F

40

 

66

LIZA PULSIPHER

 

50:21:00

F

29

 

67

CHRIS WADLEY

 

51:09:00

F

40

 

68

NIKKI COX

 

51:55:00

F

35

 

69

MATT JANZ

 

53:06:00

M

26

 

70

MYCHAELA NEWELL

53:56:00

F

16

 

71

CHRIS ZWERNEMAN

54:32:00

F

47

 

72

TINA SOULE

 

55:24:00

F

42

 

73

SUZATTE SOULE

 

55:25:00

F

39

 

74

JO-LYNN RENO

 

55:48:00

F

42

 

75

LYNDA SORENSEN

 

57:43:00

F

46

 

76

JENNIFER BRENNER

58:17:00

F

42

 

77

PAM NEWELL

 

1:00:22

F

48

 

78

TREVOR DE BARBRIE

1:01:31

M

28

 

78

CONNIE LORENZ

 

1:02:57

F

55

 

79

PAUL CAREY

 

1:03:48

M

43

 

80

ROSEANNE AUGUST

1:03:59

F

31

 

81

KARTKEY PRADHAN

1:09:41

M

28

 

82

LEV HARRISON

 

1:14:42

M

12

 

83

MEMPHIS BROEMELING

1:14:43

M

7

 

84

HARRIET HUSEMANN

1:17:34

F

60

 

85

VINA HARRISON

 

1:23:34

F

54

 

86

LISA HARRISON

 

1:25:33

F

37

 

87

BILL HARRISON

 

1:25:37

M

40

 

88

LINDA QUIRING

 

1:30:05

F

38

 

89

TRISHA GREGG

 

1:37:55

F

34

 

90

TAYLOR GREGG

 

1:45:14

F

8

 

91

JACQUIE MOORE

 

1:56:12

F

46

 

 

___________________________________________________________

2-loop finishers

1

Matt Presser

 

54:16:00

 

M

 

30

2

Nic Carey

 

56:04:00

 

M

 

20

3

Abilio Monteiro

 

56:07:00

 

M

 

39

4

Ben Jain

 

1:01:33

 

M

 

56

5

Austin Knight

 

1:06:08

 

M

 

32

6

Andrew Sheppard

 

1:08:13

 

M

 

47

7

Jim Elkins

 

1:08:17

 

M

 

40

8

MattBishop

 

1:09:07

 

M

 

39

9

Daren Broemeling

 

1:10:37

 

M

 

37

10

Neal Wadley

 

1:12:52

 

M

 

41

11

Stephan Frazier

 

1:13:13

 

M

 

24

12

Jason Hanson

 

1:14:35

 

M

 

39

13

Patrick Dugan

 

1:15:09

 

M

 

57

14

Katherine Carpenter

 

1:15:39

 

F

 

27

15

Steve Cowdrey

 

1:15:46

 

M

 

47

16

Thomas Contreras

 

1:15:46

 

M

 

21

17

Jamal Lyksett

 

1:16:07

 

M

 

28

18

Becky Griswold

 

1:16:10

 

F

 

35

19

John Vanershalie

 

1:16:36

 

M

 

65

20

Lee Bauer

 

1:18:23

 

M

 

49

21

Cynthia Lockart

 

1:19:12

 

F

 

28

22

Kim Preston

 

1:20:59

 

F

 

23

23

Ashley Borup

 

1:21:41

 

F

 

23

24

Kathyrn Holden

 

1:22:43

 

F

 

22

25

Renaldo Phillips

 

1:23:23

 

M

 

40

26

Suzy Cowdrey

 

1:23:46

 

M

 

48

27

Alan Roberts

 

1:27:54

 

M

 

53

28

Trinity Hasen-Kamp

 

1:28:06

 

F

 

27

29

Larry Haws

 

1:29:14

 

M

 

65

30

Jane Updegrove

 

1:30:45

 

M

 

61

31

C Reynolds-Thomas

 

1:35:58

 

F

 

36

32

Linda Rosetti

 

1:45:15

 

F

 

58

33

Nancy Smith

 

F

 

30

 

2010 - Seventh Year, t-shirt weather!

 

 

1. Wayne Bunce               24:16            39M             1st male overall, 1st male 30-39
2. Scott Allen                   27:11            15 M            2nd male overall, 1st male 0-19
3. Kevin Joyce                 29:01            22 M            3rd male overall, 1st male 20-29
4. Lance Abernathy          30:08            58 M            1st male 50-59
5. David Smith                 30:41            48 M            1st male 40-49
6. Matt Ambroson            31:14            18 M            2nd male 0-19
7. Anna Heink                  31:49            F                  1st female overall
8. Chase Teigen               31:21            15 M            3rd male 0-19
9. Tyson Lemm                31:45            35 M            2nd  male 30-39
10. Kelly Parker               32:05            41 F             2nd female overall, 1st female 40-49


11. Elizabeth Rau             32:19            20 F             3rd female overall, 1st female 20-29
12. Gerald Connelly         32:57            58 M            2nd male 50-59
13. Drew Gibbs                33:19            17 M
14. Matt Allen                  33:25            44 M            2nd male 40-49
15. Brooklynn Gaswint    33:29            17 F             1st female 0-19
16. Brian Ackerman         34:58            16 M
17. Ralph Rau                  35:08            53 M            3rd male 50-59
18. Foo Blue Monkey       35:21            46 M            3rd male 40-49
19. Teresa Benner            36:53            51 F             1st female 50-59
20. Erin Berryman            37:21            30 F             1st female 30-39


21. Todd Swanstrom        37:31            44 M
22. Suxy Cowdrey 37:35            47 F             2nd female 40-49
23. Angela Pawlak                     37:39            29 F             2nd female 20-29
24. Kurt Dahmen             38:02            41 M
25. Ralph Perezchica        38:13           55 M
26. Marci Stapleton          38:13            47 F             3rd female 40-49
27. Max Heeckt                38:27            16 M
28. Paige Sully                 38:44            46 F
29. Becky Griswold          40:06            34 F             2nd female 30-39
30. Stacey Dunn               41:32            28 F             3rd female 20-29


31. Kyle Dunn                  41:33            30 M            3rd male 30-39
32. Andrew Simpson       41:34            14 M
33. George Topping         41:39            75 M            1st male 70-79, Oldest runner
34. Kelli Dahmen             42:09            41 F
35. Tom Soldem              42:20            47 M
36. Lori Clarke                 43:05            57 F             2nd female 50-59
37. Douglas Rapier           43:07            34 M
38. Lindsey Ruppel          43:09            22 F
39. Heidi Lambley            43:09            28 F
40. Pat Mackey                 43:54            44 M


41. Douglas Cowdrey       43:57            13 M
42. Hayley Caiture            44:20            17 F             2nd female 0-19
43. Isaac Stone                 45:00            10 M            Youngest runner
44. Jane Updegrove          45:20            60 F             1st female 60-69
45. Delray Mackey           45:28            53 F             3rd female 50-59
46. Tom Callery               47:02            57 M
47. Vicki Gertje                47:49            49 F
48. Robyn Jacobs             48:01            42 F
49. Jim Updegrove           49:59            72 M            2nd male 70-79
50. Renee Heimbigner      50:30            29 F


51. Mary Tatko                51:22            35 F             3rd female 30-39
52. Kathy Perezchica        52:32            55 F
53. Marybeth Rodriguez   52:39            51 F
54. Larry Wunderlich       53:05            69 M            1st male 60-69
55. Mary Kopischke         53:18            69 F             2nd female 60-69
56. Sue Gillespie              53:20            67 F             3rd female 60-69
57. Shelly Brown             54:27            46 F
58. Chris Wadley             56:37            39 F
59. Marsha Druffel           57:02            48 F
60. Samantha Druffel       57:03            21 F


61. Anne-Marie Schwerin          57:41            46 F
62. Jennifer Brenner         58:13            41 F
63. Shaun Bristol             58:18            58 M
64. Marilyn Curtis            58:58            60 F
65. Cherish Connelly       1:01:32         12 F             3rd female 0-19
66. Joelle Stephens           1:01:33         12 F
67. Linda Erickson           1:02:49         54 F
68. Tim Curtis                  1:04:20         61 M            2ND male 60-69
69. Lonny Erickson          1:04:40         57M
70. Wynter Spencer          1:09:10         31 F


71. William Woehler        1:09:11         36 M
72. Heidi Rogers              1:45:00         56 F
73. Petra Rogers               1:45:00         32 F

2-Loopers


1. Doug Jacobson            56:02            53 M            1st male overall
2. Brian Carhart               57:11            29 M            2nd male overall
3. Chris. Hauger-Knight   59:53            41 F             1st female overall
4. Clay Ross                     1:01:10         20 M            3rd male overall
5. Nic Carey                     1:03:33         19 M
6. Nolan Noren                1:06:14         66 M
7. Brian Cornelius            1:06:23         50 M
8. Jeff Spellman               1:07:39         35 M
9. Sheri Boyd                   1:09:24         43 F             2nd female overall
10. Neal Wadley               1:11:06         40 M


11. Jennifer Nicholas       1:12:14         38 F             3rd female overall
12. Steve Cowdrey           1:12:21         46 M
13. Marty Beck                 1:12:56         59 M
14. Brent Jacobs               1:14:36         25 M
15. Shirley Cornelius       1:16:12         49 F
16. Casey Bartrem 1:19:59         25 F
17. Lee Bauer                   1:20:08         48 M
18. Jynelle Mellen            1:22:12         33 F
19. Trevor Stone              1:27:47         43 M

 

 

 

 

2009 - Sixth Year, t-shirt weather!

 

 

1.  DAVE ROSS              26:37            M, 41

2.  L ABERNATHY          30:39            M, 57

3.  GER CONNELLY       31:36            M, 57

4.  ANGELA BUNCE       31:55            F, 37

5.  ELIZABETH RAU       34.09            F, 19

6.  RALPH RAU               35:13            M, 52

7.  ALLEN SIMPSON      35:26            M, 25

8.  STUART JOHNSON   36:46            M, 38

9.  BEN JOHNSON          37:06            M, 26

10.  CHRIS JOHNSON    38:34            M, 38

 

11. BARB LEACHMAN   38:34            F, 47

12.RORY EDMONSON   38.35            M, 47

13.TAMMIE ENSLEE      38:39            F, 44

14.DAVID JOHNSON     39:59            M,10

15.STEVE LEE                40.03            M, 57

16. KARA JOHNSON      40:44            F, 24

17.GEORGE TOPPING   41:53            M, 74

18.JAMIE ANDERSON   42:51            F, 32

19.LINDSEY CASTLE     42:58            F, 21

20. TOM SOLDEN 43:06            M,46

 

21. DAN JOHNSON        43:07            M, 49

22.  MARGE NOREN      44:55            F, 63

23. TOM CALLERY        45:55            M, 56

24. MAR SPENCER         47:16            F, 26

25. AMBER JOHNSON   47:33            F, 37

26. DEB WHITELEY       48:52            F, 50

27. STACEY WESSELS  48:52            F, 36

28. JIM UPDEGROVE     49:36            M, 71

29. KENDRA TOWNE     50:03              F, 20

30. C. ZWERNCMAN      50:49            F, 45

 

31. LIZ DAVENPORT     52:24            F, 32

32. CYR LOCKERT         52:53            F, 26

33. STEPH WESSELS      53:58            F, 34

34. VICKI GERTJE          55:38            F, 48

35. S. CORNELIUS         55:40            F, 48

36. JA. UPDEGROVE      55:45            F, 59

37. SUZ YAEZESK          55:58            F, 37

38.  TINA SOULE            56:00            F, 40

39. BARBARA REED      56:02            F 50

40. L. WONDERLICH     57:57            M, 68

 

41. ROBIN FLOWERS    57:58            F, 48

42.  SHELLI KIELY         59:57            F, 36

43. ALLISON HUNT       59:58            F, 38

44. AMY REDDER          1:09:13         F, 42

45. KIM STOUT              1:09:16         F, 34

46. AMAN REDDER        1:09:19         F, 12

47. JAN SPENCER          1:11:24         F, 62

48. T. SERVATIUS          1:11:56         F, 44

49. JAN MAGUIRE          1:11:57         F, 53

50.  K. ANDREWS 1:13:13         F, 52

 

51.  W. ANDREWS          1:13:15         M, 24

52.  C. RADAKOVICH    1:14:17         F, 25

53.  H CODDINGTON     1:14:18         F, 23

54.  V. HARRIS               1:15:04         F, ?

55.  ALLIS LATHEN       1:27:21         F, 30

56.  L. RADAKOVICH    1:53:07         F, 55

 

         

                    TWO LOOPERS

 

1.  WAYNE BUNCE        47:46            M, 38

2.  CHIP ROE                  59:37            M, 46

3.  NOLAN NOREN        1:02:50         M, 65

4.  BOB SIMPSON          1:05:10         M, 56

5.  KAT POPHAM 1:06:01         F, 39

6.  MARTY BECK 1:12:46         M, 58

7.  PA SANCHIRICO      1:13:57         M, 33

8.  SHAUN GRASSEL     1:14:11         M, 36

9.  MALL NELSON         1:15:05         F, 22

10. AMY KNAPP             1:15:13         F, 41

 

11. MARIE MUSTOE      1:18:07         F, 21

12. LEE BAUER               1:22:02         M, 47

13. DON GREGGAIN      1:25:30         M, 51

 

 

….where is the 2008 results ?

 

 

2007 - Fourth Year, t-shirt weather!

 

1.       Kevin Morgan        24:44            14M             1st M Overall, 1st M 0-19

2.       Chas von Tagen     26:06            22M             2nd M Overall, 1st M 20-29

3.       Jason Morgan        26:50            28M             3rd M Overall, 2nd M 20-29

4.       Chadwick Hunt      27:06            27M             3rd M 20-29

5.       Shane Sheldon       27:58            25M            

6.       Rich Muszynski III28:04            17M             2nd M 0-19

7.       Chad Manwaring   29:06            ??M             

8.       Brian Leachman     29:07            27M            

9.       Guy Chislett           31:15            51M             1st M 50-59

 

10.     Marin Beck            31:50            56M             2nd M 50-59

11.     Tyson Lemm          32:57            32M             1st M 30-39

12.     Todd Johnston       36:31            33M             2nd M 30-39

13.     Conner Beckvold   36:42            15M             3rd M 0-19

14.     Adrienne Ohler      37:04            26F              1st F Overall, 1st F 20-29

15.     Kevin Brackney     37:34            51M             3rd M 50-59

16.     Patrick Schlengen  38:40            40M             1st M 40-49

17.     Amy Knapp           39:08            39F              2nd F Overall, 1st F 30-39

18.     Steve Lee               39:36            55M

19.     Colleen Schlangen 39:56            38F              3rd F Overall, 2nd F 30-39

 

20.     Skip Atkinson        39:56            43M             2nd M 40-49

21.     Vicki Poffenberger 41:08            50F              1st F 50-59

22.     Julie Hunt              41:29            26F              2nd F 20-29

23.     Terry Frank           41:40            52M            

24.     Hayley Andrus       41:49            26F              3rd F 20-29

25.     Jennifer Lemm       41:54            31F              3rd F 30-39

26.     Patty Leachman      42:28            52F              2nd F 50-59

27.     Elisabeth Brackney 42:42            58F              3rd F 50-59

28.     Heather Faught       43:04            30F

29.     Larry Wunderlich   43:29            66M             1st M 60-69

 

30.     Lovetta Tye            44:24            43F              1st F 40-49

31.     Vickie Green          45:41            51F             

32.     Mary Butler            46:41            44F              2nd F 40-49

33.     Rose Preston          49:15            52F

34.     Liz Davenport        50:20            30F

35.     Rachel Spencer      50:42            26F

36.     Patti Brockman      54:19            34F

37.     Maryssa Spencer    55:49            24F             

38.     Jerry Spencer         56:03            59M            

39.     Zac Zwerneman     56:16            10M             That’s Right, 10 years old!                  

 

40.     Joan Lancaster       57:25            60F              1st F 60-69

41.     Chris Zwerneman  57:26            43F              3rd F 40-49

42.     Brenda Allen          57:37            39F

43.     Tiffany Tannahill   59:46            32F             

44.     Larry Tannahill      59:47            55M            

45.     Margo Aragon        1:01:49         47F             

46.     Stacey Wessels       1:02:35         34F             

47.     Steph. Wessels       1:03:03         32F

48.     D. Miller                1:07:19         56M

49.     Annette Barton       1:09:58         48F

 

50.     Vina Harrison        1:13:34         50F

51.     Trudy Kenny         1:24:16         62F              2nd F 60-69

52.     Sandy Christian     1:24:26         58F             

53.     Donna Shiveler      1:24:29         53F             

54.     Maxine Andrews    1:24:39         67F              3rd F 60-69

 

 

2-Loopers - Second Year - Course Records!

 

1.       Anton Sousa          52:03            23M             1st M Overall         Course Record $20

2.       Jane Hewett            56:25            37F              1st F Overall          Course Record $20

3.       Matt Moren            57:40            ??M              2nd M Overall

4.       J.R. Greenwood     58:32            29M             3rd M Overall

5.       Angela Bunce         1:05:10         35F              2nd F Overall

6.       Jane Chi                 1:06:02         32F              3rd F Overall

7.       Bob Simpson         1:07:25         54M                                          

8.       Gulliver Bransan    1:08:18         41M            

9.       Nolan Noren          1:08:44         63M

 

10.     Mark Allen             1:11:29         45M

11.     Eddie Tompson     1:11:33         55M

12.     Sheri Allen             1:13:53         40F

13.     Larry Haws            1:13:59         61M            

14.     Dave Cummings    1:14:01         40M

15.     Bill Chandler          1:17:16         49M

16.     Tyson Ball             1:19:29         17M             Youngest 2-Looper - ever!

17.     Lara Lowry            1:20:02         22F

18.     Jenny Lorenz         1:30:04         22F

19.     Charles Bursell       1:37:56         70M             Oldestest 2-Looper - ever!

20.     Tom Callery           1:37:57         54M

 

 

 

2006 - The year HELL FROZE OVER - 18 Degrees ! !

 

1.       Anton Sousa          23:08            22M             1st M Overall, 1st M 20-29

2.       Wayne Bunce         24:04            35M             2nd M Overall, 1st M 30-39

3.       Doug Jacobson      25:49            49M             3rd M Overall, 1st M 40-49

4.       Jason Morgan        26:55            27M             2nd M 20-29

5.       Kevin Morgan        27:05            18M             1st M 0-19

6.       Curtis Dyreson       28:25            44M             2nd M 40-49

7.       Michael Barker       29:50            21M             3rd M 20-29

8.       Keith Morgan         30:36            14M             2nd M 0-19

9.       Scott Stone            30:38            51M             1st M 50-59

 

10.     Lance Abernathy    31:11            54 M            2nd M 50-59

11.     Rich Muszynski     31:19            16M             3rd M 0-19

12.     Jempy Zenner        32:20            13M

13.     Marty Beck            32:36            55M             3rd M 50-59

14.     Teresa Benner        32:47            47F              1st F Overall, 1st F 40-49

15.     Paul Guivens         32:49            31M             2nd M 30-39

16.     Brian Zeitz             32:51            32M             3rd M 30-39

17.     Jason Dearien        32:52            34M

18.     Michael Costello    33:42            53M

19.     Mike Falkowski     33:53            28M

 

20.     Stacey Dunn 34:09            24F              2nd F Overall, 1st F 20-29

21.     Kyle Dunn             34:10            26M

22.     Geneen Bigsby       34:20            36F              3rd F Overall, 1st F 30-39

23.     Chris Elskamp       34:21            44M             3rd M 40-49

24.     Amber Pedersen    36:22            26F              2nd F 20-29

25.     Marcia Peterson     36:42            33F              2nd F 30-39

26.     Steve Lee               36:51            54M

27.     Laura Benson         36:55            34F              3rd F 30-39

28.     Luke Pluto             37:41            49M

29.     Bruce Deveraux     37:55            60M             1st M 60-69

 

30.     Amy Knapp           39:53            38F

31.     Lara Lowry            39:54            21F              3rd F 20-29

32.     Terry Mullen          40:09            51M

33.     Don Greggain        42:41            49M

34.     Jayme Mackay       42:42            40M

35.     Kris Poncek           42:59            29F

36.     Tom Callery           44:13            53M

37.     Vick Poffenberger 45:35            49F              2nd F 40-49

38.     Vickie Green          46:04            50F              1st F 50-59

39.     Lois Deveraux        46:12            52F              2nd F 50-59

 

40.     Charlie Bursell       46:16            69M             2nd M 60-69

41.     Linda Rosetti          48:07            53F              3rd F 50-59

42.     Janet Abernathy     48:33            52F

43.     Norma Peters        48:36            46F              3rd F 40-49

44.     Marcie Carter         50:17            36F

45.     Clyde Nicely          53:10            63M             3rd M 60-69

46.     Mary Kopischke     56:29            65F              1st F 60-69

47.     Masumi O'Connor 56:30            52F

48.     Greg Jacobs           1:00:53         52M

49.     Elaine Roberts        1:03:15         49F

 

50.     Sue Jacobs             1:03:16         44F

51.     Margo Aragon        1:03:52         46F

52.     Jolen Tucker          1:03:55         49F

53.     John Anderson      1:12:23         59M

54.     Trudy Kenny         1:18:30         61F              2nd F 60-69

55.     Maxine Andrews    1:18:41         66F              3rd F 60-69

56.     Donna Shiveler      1:18:43         52F

 

 

2-Loopers - First Year - Course Records!

 

1.       Karl Umiker           54:29            31M             1st M Overall         Course Record $10

2.       Paul Kaufmann      54:30            38M             2nd M Overall

3.       Eric Jensen             58:58            41M             3rd M Overall

4.       Tommy Parker       1:00:58         31M

5.       James Greenwood  1:00:59         28M

6.       Bob Franklin          1:05:42         43M

7.       Angela Bunce         1:05:45         34F              1st F Overall          Course Record $10

8.       Jane Chi                 1:05:52         31F              2nd F Overall

9.       Brian Zabriskie      1:07:17         42M

 

10.     Brady Woodbury   1:07:37         32M

11.     Gulliver Branson    1:08:19         40M

12.     Shaun Grassel        1:11:17         33M

13.     Jenny Guivens       1:14:37         32F              3rd F Overall

14.     Jenny Lorenz         1:15:28         21F

15.     Bill Chandler          1:23:48         48M

16.     Mary Crowell         1:24:17         29F

17.     Jane Updegrove     1:30:51         56F

18.     Jim Updegrove       1:41:37         68M             1st M 60-69

 

 

 

2005 - Third Year, NEW Course Record! $20 Prize

 

 

1.       Mat Solosabal        23:17            23M             1st M Overall, 1st M 20-29

2.       Doug Jacobson      25:37            48M             2nd M Overall, 1st M 40-49

3.       Jane Hewett            27:24            35F              1st F Overall, 1st F 30-39 Course Record $20

4.       Tim Dykstra           28:06            36M             3rd M Overall, 1st M 30-39

5.       Juli Morse-Stump  28:13            28F              2nd F Overall, 1st F 20-29

6.       Curtis Dyresson     28:59            43M             3rd M Overall, 2nd M 40-49

7.       Dave Biery             29:00            29M             2nd M 20-29

8.       Lance Abernathy    29:48            53M             1st M 50-59

9.       Jeff Pedersen         27:55            35M             2nd M 30-39

 

10.     Scott Schochler      30:11            32M             3rd M 30-39

11.     Bob Franklin          30:13            42M             3rd M 40-49

12.     Ron Schaefer         30:28            43M            

13.     Steve Carlson         33:35            46M

14.     Steve Cowdrey      33:56            41M

15.     Nolan Noren          34:11            61M             1st M 60-69

16.     Kevin Brackney     35:15            49M  

17.     Marty Beck            35:17            54M             2nd M 50-59

18.     Amber Pedersen    35:46            25F              3rd F Overall, 2nd F 20-29

19.     Scott Althouse       35:52            32M

 

20.     Jay Hesse               35:54.4         35M

21.     Shaun Grassel        35:54.6         32M

22.     Suzy Cowdrey       36:54            42F              1st F 40-49

23.     Jennifer Wooton    36:58            33F              2nd F 30-39

24.     Ger. Tiniacos         38:00            32F              3rd F 30-39

25.     Nina Miller             38:38            12F              1st F 0-19

26.     Geneen Bigsby       39:01            35F   

27.     Greg Haller            40:44            39M

28.     George Topping     40:51            70M             1st M 70+

29.     Julia Dawert           41:00            17F              2nd F 0-19

 

30.     Margaret Noren      41:04            59F              1st F 50-59

31.     Vickie Green          41:37            49F              2nd F 40-49

32.     Marci Stapleton      41:43            42F              3rd F 40-49

33.     Elis. Brackney        42:24            56F              2nd F 50-59

34.     Johnathon Miller    42:31            10M             1st M 0-19

35.     Amy Knapp           42:36            37F   

36.     Jenny Lorenz         43:23            20F              3rd F 20-29

37.     ?                            44:28            ?M              

38.     Charlie Bursell       45:35            68M             3rd M 60-69

39.     Patti Brockman      45:40            32F

 

40.     Stacey LaFrentz      45:53            26F

41.     Linda Babino         45:55            46F

42.     Melanie Sheppard  45:56            31F

43.     Tom Callery           45:59            53M             3rd M 50-59

44.     Neil Endacott         46:02            43M

45.     Jane Updegrove     46:25.24       55F              3rd F 50-59

46.     Jim Updegrove       46.25.68       67M             3rd M 60-69

47.     Adelle Ashton        46:30            44F

48.     Becky Wick           47:08            54F

49.     Ph. Kanikkeberg    48:10            61F              1st F 60-69

 

50.     ?                            48.18            ?M

51.     Debbie Whiteley    48:47            46F

52.     Larry Tannahill      50:09            53M

53.     Janet Abernathy     52:18            51F

54.     Helena Cerrillo       52:40            14F              3rd F 0-19

55.     Nancy Savage        53:21            68F              2nd F 60-69

56.     Joan Lancaster       55:34            58F   

57.     Chris Walker          55:50            47F

58.     Sandy Holt             57:04            54F

59.     Kent Wick              57:54            60M

 

60.     Dan Miller              1:03:35         54M

61.     Jill Harris               1:03:39         31F

62.     Julie Holman          1:20:25         46F

63.     Kathy Snyder         1:28:16         53F

64.     Hope Cooper                             32F

65.     Deana Cerrillo                            48F

66.     Bert Cerrillo                               58M

67.     Marcie Carter                             35F

 

 

 

2004 - Second Year, NEW Course Records! $20 Prize

 

 

1.       Mat Solosabal        22:29            22 M            1st M Overall, 1st 20 - 30  Course Record $20

2.       John Sweeney        24:06            43 M            2nd M Overall, 1st 40 - 50

3.       Doug Jacobson      25:43            47 M            3rd M Overall, 2nd M 40 - 50

4.       Jonathon Hallin      27:08            23 M            2nd M 20 - 30

5.       Jane Hewett            27:27            34 F             1st F Overall, 1st F 30 - 40  Course Record $20

6.       Lance Abernathy    27:41            52 M            1st 50 - 60

7.       Juli Morse Stump   27:47            27 F             2nd F Overall, 1st F 20 - 30

8.       Erica Johnson        28:03            19 F             3rd F Overall, 1st F Under 20

9.       Daryl  Lohstroh     28:15            41 M            3rd M 40 - 50

10.     Keegan Schmidt     28:37            38 M            1st M 30 - 40

 

11.     Brian Zabriskie      28:50            40 M           

12.     Steve Johnson        29:07            20 M            3rd M 20 - 30

13.     Heather Newberry  29:34            34 F             2nd F 30 - 40

14.     Bob Gibson            29:57            30 M            2nd M 30 - 40

15.     Brian Zeitz             31:09            30 M            3rd M 30 - 40

16.     Jempy Zenner        31:30            11 M            1st M Under 20

17.     Tyler Gould           31:31            32 M           

18.     Eddie Tompson     31:42            52 M            2nd M 50 - 60

19.     Andy Schaal 31:51            28 M           

20.     Tson Lemm           31:57            29 M           

 

21.     Steve Carlson         32:00            45 M           

22.     Dan Zenner            32:08            50 M            3rd M 50 - 60

23.     Dan Johnson          32:12            ?   M           

24.     Des O’Rourke        32:24            65 M            1st M 60 - 70

25.     Nate Weaver          32:47            18 M            2nd M Under 20

26.     Shirley Cornelius   32:48            43 F             1st F 40 - 50

27.     Steve Lee               33:13            52 M           

28.     Jynelle Mellen        33:19            27 F             2nd F 20 - 30        

29.     Michael Costello    33:23            51 M           

30.     Randy Cox             33:36            49 M           

 

31.     Greg Fry                34:00            41 M           

32.     Eric Olson              34:01            34 M           

33.     David Flaig            34:26            34 M           

34.     Jon Hally                34:39            38 M

35.     Amy Redden          34:48            37 F             3rd F 30 - 40

36.     Teri Olson             34:54            34 F            

37.     Chris Chesvick      34:55            23 F             3rd F 20 - 30         

38.     J. Vander Schalie   35:17            58 M           

39.     Chris Johnson        35:36            33 M           

40.     Scott Althouse       36:21            31 M           

 

41.     Steve Pettit             37:31            60 M            2nd M 60 - 70

42.     Garry Bush            37:29            57 M           

43.     Bill Chandler          37:43            46 M           

44.     Leo Maak               38:00            54 M           

45.     Janet Frazier           39:02            42 F             2nd F 40 - 50

46.     Anne Mabbutt        39:24            51 F             1st F 50 - 60

47.     George Topping     40:04            69 M            3rd M 60 - 70

48.     Laura Heister          40:05            34 F            

49.     J.D. Legg               40:07            17 M            3rd M Under 20

50.     Russell Greschott   40:09            11 M           

 

51.     Shalena Miller        40:17            11 F             2nd F Under 20

52.     Jennifer Wootton   40:35            32 F            

53.     John Pixler             40:47            62 M           

54.     Amy Palaila           41:00            22 F             3rd F 20 - 30         

55.     Suzy Cowdry         42:37            41 F             3rd F 40 - 50

56.     Helen Holmes         42:38            61 F             1st F 60 - 70

57.     Tammy Silaski       42:46            38 F            

58.     Cheri McCollum    43:08            42 F            

59.     Marci Stapleton      43:16            41 F            

60.     Adelle Ashton        43:16            43 F            

 

61.     Janet Abernathy     43:39            50 F             2nd F 50 - 60

62.     Charlie Bursell       43:44            67 M           

63.     Ethan Olson           44:21            12 M           

64.     Dave Severance     44:46            54 M           

65.     Janell Teichmer      45:00            28 F            

66.     Crystal Hodges       45:36            19 F             3rd F Under 20

67.     Mary Kopischke     45:52            63 F             2nd F 60 - 70

68.     Lynne Beck            45:53            50 F             3rd F 50 - 60

69.     Camille Seubert     46:42            44 F            

70.     Marilyn Curtis        49:32            54 F            

 

71.     Tim Curtis             49:35            55 M           

72.     Linda Rosetti          50:02            51 F            

73.     Lane Hathaway      50:06            65 M           

74.     Nancy Savage        50:08            67 F             3rd F 60 - 70

75.     Debra Christler      50:52            28 F            

76.     Kelly Schricker      50:54            19 F            

77.     Vickie Green          51:39            48 F            

78.     Lori Legg-Khan     52:43            50 F            

79.     Jennifer Lemm       54:22            28 F            

80.     Jessi Adams           54:28            27 F            

 

81.     Margo Aragon        56:42            45 F            

82.     Larry Tanahill        56:42            52 M           

83.     Daniel Miller                    57:04            53 M           

84.     Barbara Williams   57:08            52 F            

85.     LeighAnn Newman          59:23            32 F            

86.     Barbara Maak         1:00:12         53 F            

87.     Patricia Lohstroh    1:00:12         33 F            

88.     Marianne Carroll    1:00:42         ?   F            

89.     Irene Fracz             1:00:42         67 F            

90.     Pauline Maher        1:20:10         55 F            

 

91.     Pat Hodges             1:23:30         61 M......Course Record.....SORTA !

 

 

 

2003 - First Year, Course Records!

 

 

1.       Ronn Smith           24:07            30 M            1st M Overall, 1st 30 - 40 Course Record

2.       Doug Jacobson      25:56            46 M            2nd M Overall, 1st 40 - 50

3.       Gerard Connelly    28:02            51 M            3rd M Overall, 1st 50 - 60

4.       Lance Abernathy    28:03            51 M            2nd M 50 - 60

5.       Dave Takeshita      28:37            32 M            1st M 30 - 40

6.       Nick Hasselstrom   29:11            54 M            3rd M 50 - 60

7.       Angela Bunce         29:56            31 F             1st F Overall, 1st 30 - 40  Course Record

8.       Brian Zabriskie      30:32            39 M            2nd M 30 - 40

9.       Lloyd Perino          31:02            47 M            2nd M 40 - 50

10.     Steve Cowdrey      32:23            39 M            3rd M 30 - 40

 

11.     Hallie Warnock      32:23            21 F             2nd F Overall, 1st 20 - 30

12.     Joe Hally                32:39            37 M           

13.     Steve Lee               32:54            51 M

14.     Dori Grosshauser   33:18            41 F             3rd F Overall, 1st 40 - 50

15.        ?                         33:27            ? M            

16.     Eric Hudelson        34:39            32 M           

17.     Liz Harbert             34:52            45 F             2nd F 40 - 50

18.     Mike Pominville    34:54            36 M           

19.     Steve Pettit             36:00            59 M

20.     Francis Ellsworth   37:05            58 M

 

21.     Brian Blimka          38:02            10 M            1st M Under 20

22.     Ron Schilling         38:14            59 M

23.     Rita Dixon             38:59            45 F             3rd F 40 - 50

24.     Suzy Cowdrey       40:29            40 F

25.     Jim Updegrove       41:43            65 M            1st M 60 plus

26.     Larry Wunderlich   43:20            61 M            2nd M 60 plus

27.        ?                         43:21            ?  F

28.     Tom Callery           43:24            50 M

29.     Mary Schilling       45:21            44 F

30.     Jane Updegrove     46:30            53 F             1st F 50 - 60

 

31.     Shaleeena Miller    47:02            10 F             1st F Under 20

32.     Larry Tannahill      47:05            52 M

33.     Mary Kopiscchke   47:48            62 F             1st F 60 plus

34.     Charles Bursell       51:03            66 M            3rd F 60 plus

35.     Jan Wiebold           51:36            55 F             2nd F 50 - 60

36.     Barb Williams        53:03            51 F             3rd F 50 - 60

37.     Marilyn Curtis        53:04            53 F

38.     Pattie Brockman     57:49            30 F             2nd F 30 - 40

39.     Ruth Bursell           58:46            66 F             2nd F 60 plus

40.     Joan Lancaster       59:36            56 F

 

41.        ?                         1:02:59         ?  F

42.     Debbie Whiteley    1:03:06         44 F

43.     Jeanne Beall           1:03:32         56 F

44.     Margo Aragon        1:05:46         ?  F

45.     David Sears           1:05:47         58 M

46.     Hellen Wilton         1:07:32         60 F             3rd F 60 plus

47.     Margaret Ready      1:07:35         30 F             3rd F 30 - 40

48.     Kathy Snyder         1:07:36         51 F

49.     Lori Weller            1:07:32         38 F

50.     Lisa Brazington      1:07:33         38 F

 

51.     Camille Seubert     1:07:34         45 F

52.     Paty Mills               1:08:16         35 F

53.     John Anderson      1:09:34         56 M

54.     Aron Blimka                    1:09:37         9 M             2nd M Under 20

55.     Warren Watts         1:09:46         69 M

56.     Tammi Randles      1:09:46         41 F

57.     Annette Barton       1:09:48         44 F

58.     Doug O’Connor     1:09:50         55 M

59.     Jan Vierck              1:09:51         57 F

60.     Lorraine Nelson     1:09:53         ?  F

 

61.     Carmen Haddock   1:10:09         52 F

62.     Daniel Miller                    1:14:02         52 M

63.     John Miller            1:14:03         8 M             3rd M Under 20

64.        ?                         1:15:01         ?  F

65.     Laura Bruce           1:15:02         62 F

66.     Pat Hodges             1:25:21         60 M

 

 

See you all again Next Year!

 

 

www.seaportstriders.com